skip to Main Content

Saturday 3rd November

Times Saturday Stage
9.30 – 10.00  DJ Sug Music Stage
10.00 – 10.30  Kiwi Kids Can Cook HEAT 1 – 8 yrs under Southern Hospitality Competition Stage
10.00
11.30
13.00
14.30
16.00
Kempthorne Locomobile Activation Area – ODT Stand
Running every 1.5hours during the day
10.30 – 11.00 DJ Sug Music Stage
11.00 – 11.30 Kiwi Kids Can Cook HEAT 2 –
9 – 11 yrs
Southern Hospitality Competition Stage
11.45 – 12.30 Celebrity Chef – Simon Gault Motivational Talk Southern Hospitality Main Stage
12.00 – 13.00 Kevin Gilbert – Baking Masterclass Strawberry Sound Seminar Lounge
12.30 – 12.45 Kiwi Kids Can Cook FINALS Southern Hospitality Competition Stage
13.15 – 13.30 Kiwi Kids Can Cook – RESULTS Southern Hospitality Competition Stage
13.30 – 14.00 Fleur Sullivan – Inspirational Talk Strawberry Sound Seminar Lounge
13.30 – 14.00 DJ Sug Music Stage
14.00 – 14.45 Celebrity Chef – Brett McGregor Southern Hospitality Main Stage
14.45 – 15.00 DJ Sug Music Stage
14.30 – 15.00 Simon Gault – Wellness Talk Strawberry Sound Seminar Lounge
15.00 – 15.45 Richard Emerson & Exec Chef Andy Aitken – Emersons Brewery Southern Hospitality Main Stage
15.45 – 16.00 DJ Sug Music Stage
16.00 – 16.30 Restaurant Associates Exec Chef – Michael Tomlinson Southern Hospitality Main Stage
16:30 – 17:45 DJ Sug Music Stage
Times Saturday Stage
9.30 – 10.00  DJ Sug Music Stage
10.00 – 10.30  Kiwi Kids Can Cook HEAT 1 – 8yrs  under Southern Hospitality Competition Stage
10.00
11.30
13.00
14.30
16.00
Kempthorne Locomobile Activation Area – ODT Stand
Running every 1.5hours during the day
10.30 – 11.00 DJ Sug Music Stage
11.00 – 11.30 Kiwi Kids Can Cook HEAT 2 –
9 – 11 yrs
Southern Hospitality Competition Stage
11.45 – 12.30 Celebrity Chef – Simon Gault Motivational Talk Southern Hospitality Main Stage
12.00 – 13.00 Kevin Gilbert – Baking Masterclass Strawberry Sound Seminar Lounge
12.30 – 12.45 Kiwi Kids Can Cook FINALS Southern Hospitality Competition Stage
13.15 – 13.30  Kiwi Kids Can Cook – RESULTS Southern Hospitality Competition Stage
13.30 – 14.00 Fleur Sullivan – Inspirational Talk Strawberry Sound Seminar Lounge
13.30 – 14.00 DJ Sug Music Stage
14.00 – 14.45 Celebrity Chef – Brett McGregor Southern Hospitality Main Stage
14.45 – 15.00 DJ Sug Music Stage
14.30 – 15.00 Simon Gault – Wellness Talk Strawberry Sound Seminar Lounge
15.00 – 15.45 Richard Emerson & Exec Chef Andy Aitken – Emersons Brewery Southern Hospitality Main Stage
15.45 – 16.00 DJ Sug Music Stage
16.00 – 16.30 Restaurant Associates Exec Chef – Michael Tomlinson Southern Hospitality Main Stage
16:30 – 17:45 DJ Sug Music Stage

Sunday 4th November

Times Sunday Stage
9.30 – 9.45 DJ Music Stage
9.45 – 10.15 Greg Piner – Group Executive Chef at Vault 21 & Prohibition Smokehouse Southern Hospitality Main Stage
10.00
11.30
13.00
14.30
Kempthorne Locomobile Activation Area – ODT Stand
Running every 1.5hours during the day
10.15 – 10.30 DJ Music Stage
10.30 – 11.15 Celebrity Chef – Brett McGregor Southern Hospitality Main Stage
11.00 – 12.00 Kevin Gilbert – Baking Masterclass Heartland Hotels Lounge
11.00 – 11.30 Fleur Sullivan – Inspirational Talk Strawberry Sound Seminar Lounge
11.00am – 4.00pm 360 Heart Stopper Challenge – supported by HeartKids Spa Pools Otago – Stand 28
11.15 – 11.30 DJ Music Stage
11.30 – 13.30 Celebrity Chef – Annabel Langbein Southern Hospitality Main Stage
13.00 – 13.15 DJ Sug
13.15 – 14.30 Farm to Fork Chef Challenge Southern Hospitality Competition Stage
14.30 – 14.35 DJ Music Stage
14.30 – 15.30 Simon Berry – Whitestone Cheese Academy Masterclass Scenic Hotels Lounge
14.35 – 15.15 Richard Emerson & Exec Chef Andy Aitken – Emersons Brewery Southern Hospitality Main Stage
15.15 – 15.30 RESULTS of Farm to Fork Competition Southern Hospitality Main Stage
15.30 – 16.00 RESULTS of The Southern Cake-Off Brought to you by Gilbert’s Fine Food & Gilberts Fine Foods – Icing on the Cake Challenge Southern Hospitality Main Stage
Times Sunday Stage
9.30 – 9.45 DJ Music Stage
9.45 – 10.15 Greg Piner – Group Executive Chef at Vault 21 & Prohibition Smokehouse Southern Hospitality Main Stage
10.00
11.30
13.00
14.30
Kempthorne Locomobile Activation Area – ODT Stand
Running every 1.5hours during the day
10.15 – 10.30 DJ Music Stage
10.30 – 11.15 Celebrity Chef – Brett McGregor Southern Hospitality Main Stage
11.00 – 12.00 Kevin Gilbert – Baking Masterclass Heartland Hotels Lounge
11.00 – 11.30 Fleur Sullivan – Inspirational Talk Strawberry Sound Seminar Lounge
11.00am – 4.00pm 360 Heart Stopper Challenge – supported by HeartKids Spa Pools Otago – Stand 28
11.15 – 11.30 DJ Music Stage
11.30 – 13.30 Celebrity Chef – Annabel Langbein Southern Hospitality Main Stage
13.00 – 13.15 DJ Sug
13.15 – 14.30 Farm to Fork Chef Challenge Southern Hospitality Competition Stage
14.30 – 14.35 DJ Music Stage
14.30 – 15.30 Simon Berry – Whitestone Cheese Academy Masterclass Scenic Hotels Lounge
14.35 – 15.15 Richard Emerson & Exec Chef Andy Aitken – Emersons Brewery Southern Hospitality Main Stage
15.15 – 15.30 RESULTS of Farm to Fork Competition Southern Hospitality Main Stage
15.30 – 16.00 RESULTS of The Southern Cake-Off Brought to you by Gilbert’s Fine Food & Gilberts Fine Foods – Icing on the Cake Challenge Southern Hospitality Main Stage
Back To Top